Student Services Contacts

Board Office

Director of Instruction, Student Support Services Christine Love - Email -
District Vice Principal / School Psychologist Dianne Ballance - Email -
District Secretary for Student Support Services Jennifer Croteau - Email -

School Psychologists/Coordinators

- Dianne Ballance - Email -
- Mari Cebuliak - Email -
- Vicki Pederson - Email -
- Sam Boss-Bischoff - Email -

Mental Health

Mental Health & Health Promoting Schools Liaison Corie McRae - Email -

Drug and Alcohol Counsellor

District Substance Abuse & Prevention Counsellor Doug Rogers - Email -

District Elementary Counselors

Alexis Park, Hillview Cody Bennewith - Email -
Cherryville Lisa Shelest - Email -
BX Lisa Lanaway - Email -
Kidston, Okanagan Landing Janelle Goward - Email -
Harwood, Coldstream Julia Taylor - Email -
Mission Hill, Lavington Jennifer Stewart - Email -
J.W. Inglis Ray Wolsey - Email -
Ellison Michelle Rasmuson - Email -
Beairsto, Silver Star Addie Chaddock - Email -
Alternate Programs, VLearn Cara Cyr - Email -

Vision Department

Teacher for the Visually Impaired/SET BC District Partner Nichole Knight - Email -
SET BC Alana Bosquet - Email -

Deaf & Hard of Hearing Department

Teacher of the Deaf & Hard of Hearing Janene Seabrook - Email -

English Language Learning Department (ELL)

ELL Teacher Rebecca Wilson Harwood Email -
ELL Teacher Megan Wiltze Alexis Park, Beairsto, BX, Coldstream Email -
ELL Teacher Maxine Brown Ellison, Hillview, OKL, Silver Star Email -
ELL Teacher Megan Elmslie J.W. Inglis, Kidston, Lavington, Mission Hill Email -
ELL Teacher Judy Comrie Elementary/Secondary Email -
ELL Teacher Kathy McClennan Mission Hill Email -

Inclusion Department

Secondary Behaviour Specialist Robyn Lindahl - Email -
Elementary Behaviour Specialist Natashia Bacchus - Email -
Classroom Inclusion Specialist Michelle Douglas - Email -
Inclusion Specialist Candice Young - Email -

Speech and Language Department

AAC, Silver Star, Summit Program Leah Clark - Speech & Language Pathologist, AAC - Email -
BX, Mission Hill, Lavington, VLearn Karyn Lawrence - Speech & Language Pathologist - Email -
OKL, Kidston, J.W. Inglis Louise Crowne - Speech & Language Pathologist - Email -
Beairsto, Alexis Park, Coldstream Stephanie Lockwood - Speech & Language Pathologist - Email -
Cherryville, Harwood, Summit Program Natashia Richards - Speech & Language Pathologist - Email -
Ellison, Hillview, Silver Star, AAC Robyn Burgess - Speech & Language Pathologist - Email -

District Therapy Department (Referrals for these services go through the School Based Resource Teacher)

Occupational Therapist Danielle Galbraith - Email -
Occupational Therapist Brittany Weber - Email -
Occupational Therapist Louisa Cotton - Email -
Physiotherapist Karie Farrer - Email -